Privacy & Cookies Policy

/Privacy & Cookies Policy
Privacy & Cookies Policy 2017-05-23T15:20:50+00:00

DISCLOSURE ABOUT PERSONAL DATA HANDLING, ACCORDING TO ART. 13 D-LGS. 196/2003

Dear client, according to art. 13 D-Lgs. 196/2003 (hereinafter “T.U.”) and according to the personal data you will collect, we inform you as following:

This text is for the users that interact with www.italdraghe.it Web services and not with other Web sites hypothetically visited by the users through links.

  1. PERSONAL DATA HANDLING PURPOSES
    – Accurate and complete execution of contracts with the clients.
    – Commercial communications
    – Navigation data analysis
    – Information requests collection and special offers formulations.
  2. PERSONAL DATA HANDLING MODALITIES
    – The Handling is operated through modalities as per art. 4 comma 1 lett. a) T.U.: data collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, cancellation and destruction.
    – The operations can be performed with or without the electronic or automatized devices use.
    – The handling is performed by the owner and/or the entrusted for the handling.
  3. DATA CONFERRAL
    Common personal data conferral is strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the activities listed in point 1.
  4. DATA CONFERRAL REFUSAL
    Potential data conferral refusal from the user in the case listed in point 3 means the impossibility to fulfil the activities listed in point 1.
  5. DATA COMMUNICATION
    Personal data can be collected by the entrusted and/or can be communicated by external collaborators and/or, generally, by anyone who needs them for the accurate and complete fulfilment of the activities listed in point 1.
  6. DATA DISTRIBUTION
    Common personal data can be transferred exclusively after express request of the contract signed by you with our company.
  7. DATA ABROAD TRANSFER
    Personal data can be transferred to European Union countries or to others, for reasons relating to finalities listed in point 1.
  8. USER RIGHTS
    T.U. Art. 7. confers to the user specific rights, such as own personal data presence and comprehensible availability confirmation obtaining; the user has the right to know the origin of the data, the purposes and the modality of the handling, the logic applied of the data handling, the data handling owner and entrusted identification details; the user has right to obtain the data upgrades, rectification, integration, the handled in breach of the law data cancellation, anonym transformation or blocking; the owner has the right, for legitimate reasons, to oppose to data handling.
  9. DATA HANDLING OWNER
    The data handling owner is Italdraghe SpA, via Malpasso 1389 – 47842 San Giovanni in Marignano (RN), Italy
  10. DATA HANDLING MANAGER
    The data handling manager is Doctor Mirco Dellasantina, Italdraghe SpA’s General Director, phone contact: +39 (0) 541 955181.
  11. DATA HANDLING LOCATION
    Data handling connected to the Web services of this Web site are operated in Owner’s Headquarters, referred above, and are managed only by the entrusted office’s technical personnel or by possible entrusted occasional maintenance operators. Any datum from the Web service is communicated or diffused.

COOKIES
In order to ease this Website use and consultation, this Website uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of text that shows how the users surf the Net through the site. We use collected data to make an eventual better and efficient browsing. Cookies do not record any personal information about the user and his potential identification data will not be memorized. To unable the use of cookies it is necessary to custom the device’s settings by setting the deletion of all the cookies or by activating a notification when the cookies are recorded. In order to proceed without modifying the cookie application it is enough to continue browsing. The site uses three types of technical cookies: functioning cookies (online services and private areas), monitoring cookies (Google Analytics) and promotional or advertising cookies (profiling cookies).

FUNCTIONING COOKIES
Cookies allow the site to remember the settings selected by the user (name, language, region of provenance) and supply custom advanced functionalities. These cookies can be used even for recording the text dimension editing, the font and other parts of web pages that is possible to custom. They can also be used to provide services that you required, such as to watch a video or some comments on a blog. Collected information from this type of cookie can be rendered anonymous and able to monitor your browsing activity on other web sites.  When navigating or using our services you agree to the installation of these cookies on your own device.